Fixtures

Team1st XV2nd XV3rd XV
LeagueLondon & SE 3K&ES Rural 3K&ES Rural 4
Date   
    
Sun 11 Aug   
Sat 17 Aug   
Sat 24 Aug   
Sat 31 Aug   
Fri 6 Sep   
Sat 7 Sep   
Sat 14 SepPulborough Whitstable 2s
Sat 21 SepPark HouseMedway 3sMedway 4s
Sat 28 SepVigoVigo 2sLeigh 1s
Sat 5 OctBromleySevenoaks 3sSevenoaks 4s
Sat 12 Oct Thanet Wanderers 2sCranbrook 2s
Sat 19 OctOld DunstoniansDeal & Betts 2sTonbridge Judds 3s
Sat 26 OctOld WilliamsoniansSnowdown CW 1s 
Sat 2 Nov   
Sat 9 NovUckfield Maidstone 2s
Sat 16 NovAylesford BullsAylesford 2sEdenbridge 1s
Sat 23 NovGillingham AnchoriansGravesend 2sGravesend 3s
Sat 30 Nov   
Sat 7 DecHeathfield & WaldronDover 2sAsh 1s
Sat 14 DecFolkestoneCanterbury 3sFolkestone 2s
Sat 21 Dec   
Sat 28 Dec   
Sat 4 Jan   
Sat 11 JanPark HouseMedway 3sMedway 4s
Sat 18 JanVigoVigo 2sLeigh 1s
Sat 25 JanBromleySevenoaks 3sSevenoaks 4s
Sat 1 FebOld DunstoniansDeal & Betts 2sTonbridge Judds 3s
Sat 8 Feb   
Sat 15 FebOld WilliamsoniansSnowdown CW1Whitstable 2s
Sat 22 FebUckfield Maidstone 2s
Sat 29 FebAylesford BullsAylesford 2sEdenbridge 1s
Sat 7 Mar   
Sat 14 Mar   
Sat 21 MarGillingham AnchoriansGravesend 2sGravesend 3s
Sat 28 MarHeathfield & WaldronDover 2sAsh 1s
Sat 4 AprFolkestoneCanterbury 3sFolkestone 2s
Sat 11 AprPulborough  
Sat 18 Apr Thanet Wanderers 2sCranbrook 2s
TeamLadiesGirls U18sGirls U15sGirls U13s
Date    
Sat 10 Aug    
Sun 11 Aug    
Sat 17 Aug    
Sat 24 Aug    
Sat 31 Aug    
Fri 6 Sep    
Sun 8 SepLondon Irish   
Sun 15 SepCanterbury Dartfordians 
Sun 22 Sep  Old Colfeians 
Sun 29 Sep Girls DayGirls DayGirls Day
Sun 6 OctHeathfield & WaldronGirls DayGirls DayGirls Day
Sun 13 OctStreatham/CroydonTunbridge WellsTunbridge WellsTunbridge Wells
Sun 20 Oct    
Sun 27 Oct MedwayMedway 
Sun 3 NovHavant   
Sun 10 Nov    
Sun 17 NovGuernseyAylesford Bulls  
Sun 24 NovSouthampton   
Sun 1 Dec    
Sun 8 DecCanterbury   
Sun 15 Dec    
Sun 22 Dec    
Sun 29 Dec    
Sun 5 JanHeathfield & Waldron   
Sun 12 JanStreatham/Croydon   
Sun 19 Jan Old AlleyniansOld AlleyniansOld Alleynians
Sun 26 Jan BeckenhamBeckenham 
Sun 2 FebHavantTunbridge WellsTunbridge WellsTunbridge Wells
Sun 9 Feb    
Sun 16 Feb    
Sun 23 FebGuernsey   
Sun 1 MarSouthampton   
Sun 8 Mar    
Sun 15 MarLondon Irish  
TeamMinisU12sU13sU14sU15sU16sU17sInternationals
Date        
Sat 10 Aug       Ireland v Italy -Dublin
Sun 11 Aug       England v Wales
Sat 17 Aug       Wales v England – Cardiff
Sat 24 Aug       England v Ireland
Sat 31 Aug       Wales v Ireland – Cardiff
Sun 1 SepRegistration Day       
Fri 6 Sep       England v Italy – Newcastle
Sun 8 SepTrainingCanterbury Canterbury Canterbury Maidstone Canterbury   
Sun 15 SepTrainingCranbrookCranbrook FolkesstoneFolkestone FolkestoneColts Turbo 10’s 
Sun 22 SepTraining   Kent CupKent CupLeague 1Ireland v Scotland 8.45 England v Tonga 11.15
Sun 29 SepTrainingAylesford Aylesford Kent CupKent CupKent Cup Australia v Wales 8.45
Sun 6 OctCanterbury   Beckenham/Thanet  League 2 
Sun 13 OctEast Kent Festival U7s Whitstable, U8s Ash, U9s Folkestone, U10s Sittingbourne, U11s Thanet Gravesend Gravesend Gravesend Gravesend Gravesend League 3Wales v Uruguay 09.15 Scotland v Japan 11.45
Sun 20 OctGillingham AnchoriansSittingbourne HSittingbourneSittingbourne AylesfordSittingbourne  
Sun 27 OctEast Kent Festival – back up date       
Sun 3 NovCanterbury Festival       
Sun 10 NovTraining  Kent CupKent CupKent CupLeague 4 
Sun 17 NovDoverWaterfall 1Waterfall 1 Kent CupKent Cup  
Sun 24 NovCanterbury Festival – back up     League 5 
Sun 1 DecThanet/Ash     League 6 
Sun 8 DecWhitstable Folkestone  Thanet/Beckenham   
Sun 15 DecMaidstone Waterfall ReserveWaterfall ReserveKent CupKent CupKent CupLeague 7 
Sun 22 Dec        
Sun 29 Dec        
Sun 5 JanFolkestoneSittingbourne Sittingbourne Sittingbourne Aylesford SittingbourneFolkestone 
Sun 12 JanAshTonbridge Judds Tonbridge Judds Tonbridge Judds Tonbridge Judds Cranbrook Kent Colts Trophy 1 
Sun 19 JanThanet    Cranbrook    
Sun 26 JanSheppey/AshWaterfall 2Waterfall 2   Kent Colts Trophy 2 
Sun 2 FebTrainingWaterfall ReserveWaterfall ReserveKent Cup QFKent Cup QF  France v England 15.00
Sun 9 DecDeal    Kent Cup QF  
Sun 16 FebSittingbourne  Folkestone FolkestoneFolkestone Kent Colts Trophy QF 
Sun 23 FebPersil Festival @Folkestone     FolkestoneEngland v Ireland 15.00
Sun 1 MarTraining   Gillingham   
Sun 8 MarAylesfordCanterbury CanterburyCanterbury Beckenham/Thanet CanterburyKent Colts Trophy SFScotland v France 15.00
Sun 15 MarChobham/Canterbury  Kent Cup SFKent Cup SFKent Cup SF  
Sun 22 MarTraining       
Sun 29 MarKent Festival venues tbc   Maidstone  Kent Colts Trophy Final 
Sun 5 AprTraining Waterfall 3Kent FinalsKent FinalsKent Finals  
Sun 12 Apr Deal, Maidstone, Cranbrook       
Sun 19 AprEast Kent Festival       
Sun 26 AprTrainingWaterfall 3Kent SevensKent SevensKent SevensKent Sevens  
Sun 3 MayEK Festival – back-up       
Sun 10 MayTouring Team End of Season presentations Hog Roast & BBQ